European Castles

RulesCountrySpainFranceGermany
All2,2543,0746,459
Castles without image (P18)5515992,572
Castles without adminstrative location (P131)8444229
Castles without coordinate location (P625)20534308
Castles without inception (P571)2,0302,9965,431
Castles without architect (P84)2,2412,9536,443

[Spain] Castles without image (P18)

551 results. Open in WDQS →

LabelWikidata
Corral Antón castleQ34244
Q47392Q47392
Cárcel CastleQ102009
Q546824Q546824
Q598240Q598240
Q930763Q930763
Q2813923Q2813923
Q2834747Q2834747
Q2839944Q2839944
Q2841985Q2841985
Q2885026Q2885026
Fuerte de San DiegoQ2885694
Q2917171Q2917171
Q2918840Q2918840
Q2941539Q2941539
Bentomiz CastleQ2968536
Castle of ChalameraQ2968822
Q3326877Q3326877
Q3397899Q3397899
Castle MirapeixQ3573709
Peñaflor CastleQ3848087
Q3883983Q3883983
Q4499767Q4499767
Q4779713Q4779713
Q4885196Q4885196
Q4889674Q4889674
Q4892928Q4892928
Q4892954Q4892954
Castillo de SalasQ5049938
Q5394655Q5394655
Fornelos CastleQ5470369
Q5483542Q5483542
Q5485982Q5485982
Q5551498Q5551498
Palau dels BellvísQ5756970
Q5756995Q5756995
Q5757004Q5757004
Alamin CastleQ5757018
Q5757020Q5757020
Q5757022Q5757022
Castle of Tajunya AlbalateQ5757030
Q5757066Q5757066
Q5757101Q5757101
Q5757135Q5757135
Q5757138Q5757138
Q5757140Q5757140
Q5757159Q5757159
Q5757180Q5757180
Q5757198Q5757198
Q5757211Q5757211
Q5757226Q5757226
Castle of CatadauQ5757230
Q5757247Q5757247
Castillo de AlesgaQ5666278
Q5689696Q5689696
Q5693056Q5693056
Q5693381Q5693381
Q5757285Q5757285
Q5757296Q5757296
Q5757299Q5757299
Q5757310Q5757310
Q5757312Q5757312
Castle of FermoselleQ5757317
Q5757346Q5757346
Q5757349Q5757349
Q5757370Q5757370
Q5757373Q5757373
Q5757380Q5757380
Q5757387Q5757387
Q5757393Q5757393
Q5757408Q5757408
Q5757410Q5757410
Castillo de LunaQ5757412
Q5757421Q5757421
Q5757450Q5757450
Q5757468Q5757468
Q5757491Q5757491
Q5757497Q5757497
Q5757501Q5757501
Paterno CastleQ5757510
Q5757515Q5757515
Q5757527Q5757527
Q5757528Q5757528
Q5757533Q5757533
Q5757547Q5757547
Q5757545Q5757545
Q5757595Q5757595
Q5757602Q5757602
Q5757612Q5757612
Q5757614Q5757614
Q5757627Q5757627
Q5757631Q5757631
Q5757633Q5757633
Q5757638Q5757638
Q5757651Q5757651
Q5757653Q5757653
Q5757659Q5757659
Q5757679Q5757679
Q5757690Q5757690
Q5757708Q5757708
Q5757725Q5757725
Q5757727Q5757727
Q5757744Q5757744
Q5757746Q5757746
Q5757748Q5757748
Q5757778Q5757778
Q5757780Q5757780
Q5757782Q5757782
Q5757784Q5757784
Q5757812Q5757812
Q5821276Q5821276
Q5870570Q5870570
Q6150290Q6150290
Q6406812Q6406812
Q6748446Q6748446
Castillo de AlbaQ8342157
Q8342167Q8342167
Q8342302Q8342302
Q8342344Q8342344
Q8342347Q8342347
Q8342354Q8342354
Millares castleQ8342437
Q8342501Q8342501
Q8342504Q8342504
Q8342535Q8342535
Q8342562Q8342562
Q8342567Q8342567
Q8342578Q8342578
Castillo de VillahalevaQ8342623
Q8342624Q8342624
Castell de VilallongaQ8342625
Q8342633Q8342633
Q8342635Q8342635
Q8342672Q8342672
Q11908949Q11908949
Q11912977Q11912977
Q11912980Q11912980
Q11912981Q11912981
Q11912995Q11912995
Q11912996Q11912996
Q11912998Q11912998
Q11913001Q11913001
Q11913002Q11913002
Q11913003Q11913003
Q11913013Q11913013
Q11913021Q11913021
Q11913023Q11913023
Q11913024Q11913024
Q11913025Q11913025
Q11913032Q11913032
Q11913035Q11913035
Q11913041Q11913041
Q11913045Q11913045
Q11913050Q11913050
Q11913051Q11913051
Q11913070Q11913070
Q10981661Q10981661
Q9705146Q9705146
Q9705443Q9705443
Q9705444Q9705444
Q9705448Q9705448
Q9705655Q9705655
Castell de RebolletQ9705661
Q9705663Q9705663
Q11913078Q11913078
Q11913089Q11913089
Q11913103Q11913103
Q11913107Q11913107
Q11913114Q11913114
Q11913134Q11913134
Q11913140Q11913140
Q11913178Q11913178
Q11913192Q11913192
Q11913196Q11913196
Q11913211Q11913211
Q11930512Q11930512
Q11930884Q11930884
Q11942496Q11942496
Q11942965Q11942965
Q11943319Q11943319
Q11952235Q11952235
Q11952270Q11952270
Q11954798Q11954798
Q12156461Q12156461
Q13048664Q13048664
Q13048669Q13048669
Q13048670Q13048670
Q13582018Q13582018
Route of the Castles of VinalopóQ13582274
Q15629190Q15629190
Q15651667Q15651667
Q15696729Q15696729
Q15707749Q15707749
Q16544635Q16544635
Q16544668Q16544668
Q16544771Q16544771
Q16544806Q16544806
Q16559706Q16559706
Q16917862Q16917862
Q17020022Q17020022
Q17182077Q17182077
Q17301567Q17301567
Q17589833Q17589833
Q17595798Q17595798
Q17595828Q17595828
Q17595893Q17595893
Q17595899Q17595899
Q17595957Q17595957
Q17595978Q17595978
Q17595992Q17595992
Q17596125Q17596125
Church of San Miguel, FragaQ17596202
Q17596207Q17596207
Q17596212Q17596212
Q17596217Q17596217
Q17596265Q17596265
Q17596269Q17596269
Q17596292Q17596292
Q17596333Q17596333
Q17596352Q17596352
Q17596375Q17596375
Q17596400Q17596400
Q17596416Q17596416
Q17596533Q17596533
Q17596552Q17596552
Q17596558Q17596558
Q17596705Q17596705
Q17596754Q17596754
Q17596788Q17596788
Q17596819Q17596819
Q17596882Q17596882
Q17615455Q17615455
Q17615464Q17615464
Q17615510Q17615510
Q18003836Q18003836
Q18003843Q18003843
Q18003851Q18003851
Q18003852Q18003852
Q18003859Q18003859
Q18003861Q18003861
Q18004075Q18004075
Q18008471Q18008471
Castell de RocamoraQ18136896
Q18227951Q18227951
Q18230984Q18230984
Q17616146Q17616146
Q17616159Q17616159
Q18326117Q18326117
Q18338398Q18338398
Q18482077Q18482077
Q18482102Q18482102
Q19256336Q19256336
Q19256338Q19256338
Q19256342Q19256342
Q19256346Q19256346
Q19256728Q19256728
Q19256814Q19256814
Q19257318Q19257318
Q19367658Q19367658
Q19367837Q19367837
castle of Alins del MonteQ19367838
Q19367840Q19367840
Q19367843Q19367843
Q19367844Q19367844
Q19367847Q19367847
Q19367850Q19367850
Q19367859Q19367859
Q19367860Q19367860
Q19367861Q19367861
Q19594019Q19594019
Q19627223Q19627223
Q20102997Q20102997
Q20104294Q20104294
Q21126928Q21126928
Q21478822Q21478822
Q21479901Q21479901
Q21479903Q21479903
Q21479905Q21479905
Q21479911Q21479911
Q21530298Q21530298
Q21530310Q21530310
Q21530318Q21530318
Q21530322Q21530322
Q20679293Q20679293
Q20679299Q20679299
Q20850470Q20850470
Q20875459Q20875459
Q20875663Q20875663
Q20875661Q20875661
Q20875665Q20875665
Q20875667Q20875667
Q20875669Q20875669
Q20875671Q20875671
Q20876800Q20876800
Q20876840Q20876840
Q20962022Q20962022
Q20973558Q20973558
Q20985537Q20985537
Q20985541Q20985541
Q20985545Q20985545
Q20985547Q20985547
Q20985553Q20985553
Q20985555Q20985555
Q20985561Q20985561
Q20985589Q20985589
Q20985592Q20985592
Q20985594Q20985594
Q20985596Q20985596
Q20985598Q20985598
Q20985604Q20985604
Q21013563Q21013563
Q21077263Q21077263
Q21077266Q21077266
Q21077268Q21077268
Q21077271Q21077271
Q21603859Q21603859
Q21622540Q21622540
Q21680701Q21680701
Castillo de JuberaQ22778546
Q22893370Q22893370
Q22962822Q22962822
Q22969942Q22969942
Q22969943Q22969943
Q22969944Q22969944
Q22969948Q22969948
Q22969956Q22969956
Q22969961Q22969961
Q22969965Q22969965
Q23768219Q23768219
Q21874237Q21874237
Q21899273Q21899273
Q22227282Q22227282
Q23927372Q23927372
Q23982425Q23982425
Castillo de la MulbaQ23982580
Castell de CabreraQ23990710
Q24019757Q24019757
Castillo de BusotQ24021928
Q24045620Q24045620
Q24050143Q24050143
Q24052854Q24052854
Q24354439Q24354439
Q24568069Q24568069
Q24568072Q24568072
Q24568089Q24568089
Q24568105Q24568105
Q24568122Q24568122
Q24568125Q24568125
Q25711612Q25711612
Q25711744Q25711744
Q26000933Q26000933
Q27699355Q27699355
Q27702034Q27702034
Q27825863Q27825863
Q27956207Q27956207
Q28042418Q28042418
Q28058369Q28058369
Q28086724Q28086724
Castle of la LagunaQ26792862
Castle and Walls in Oropesa del MarQ26828101
Q27037922Q27037922
Q27058536Q27058536
Q27062432Q27062432
Q27064148Q27064148
Q28150737Q28150737
Castillo de San FernandoQ28484020
Castle of AlcocerQ28502095
TorrecidQ28502108
Q28503565Q28503565
Q28517120Q28517120
Q28662702Q28662702
Castle of SomedQ28662709
Q28662776Q28662776
Q28662811Q28662811
Q28662829Q28662829
Q28662833Q28662833
Q28663038Q28663038
Q28710876Q28710876
Q28711257Q28711257
Q28739897Q28739897
Q28914409Q28914409
Castillo de YéqueraQ29169336
Castillo de AlfoceaQ29345462
Castillo de Alhama de AragónQ29345466
Castillo de AñuésQ29345474
Castillo de Castejón de las ArmasQ29345490
Castle of Embid de ArizaQ29345510
Castillo Palacio de los Marqueses de LazánQ29345529
Castillo de María de HuervaQ29345538
Castillo de Vera de MoncayoQ29345551
Castillo de Torrecilla de ValmadridQ29345560
Castle of TerrerQ29345562
Castillo de SantiaQ29345579
Castillo de RoitaQ29345602
Castillo de la PalmaQ29345617
Castle-Palace of AdorQ29359856
Castillo de FontanerQ29367435
Castillo del CidQ29367485
Castillo de AlfambraQ29367500
Castillo-Palacio de Torres SecasQ29367825
Castillo de la MilleraQ29367856
Castillo de la LlecinaQ29367874
Castillo de AyerbeQ29367891
Castillo de AzlorQ29367896
Castillo de BoleaQ29367906
Castillo de la CoronaQ29367915
Castillo de LaguarresQ29367945
Q30077238Q30077238
Q30077465Q30077465
Castle in La AlmoldaQ30505593
Peñamira castleQ30523888
Torre de LayanaQ30524027
Torre de los PomarQ30524867
Castle of AlborgeQ30874314
Castillo de la BallestaQ30881480
Q30900625Q30900625
Q30909134Q30909134
Q31074286Q31074286
Q31074451Q31074451
Castle of AlcañicesQ32858934
Castillo de CastiliscarQ33035959
Castle of CaravacaQ33102887
Castillo de la PeñaQ33403131
Castle of GañarulQ33511885
Castle of AgonQ33514380
Castle of AinzonQ33516551
Fortress of PardosQ33517298
Castle of CubelQ33518376
Castle of La VilueñaQ33519990
Cornel´s castleQ33521146
Castle of MoresQ33614421
Castle of FerreraQ33665752
Castle of FerrellónQ33667161
Castle of BordalbaQ34196378
Castle of TobedQ34299071
Castle of MalonQ34318648
Castle of Alberite de San JuanQ34322745
Castle of El SantoQ34329687
castle of Torralba de los FrailesQ34629810
Castle of TiergaQ34636062
Castle of TorrellasQ34637896
Castillo palacio de PaúlesQ35252298
Castillo de RiklaQ35259022
Q35264847Q35264847
Castle of SinascuevaQ35271306
Castle of VelillaQ35472286
Castle of Villarreal de HuervaQ35476048
Castle of Santa Cruz de MoncayoQ35482564
Castle of IbdesQ35517181
Castle of PlenasQ35643586
Castle of LitagoQ35648738
Castle of Los FayosQ35654475
Clock CastleQ35936778
Doña Martina CastleQ35959472
Castle of La Puebla de AlfindénQ36990486
Castle of Villafranca de EbroQ36994706
Palacio de la Princesa de BelmonteQ37095359
Castle of BadonQ37099474
Horcajo TowerQ37917109
Q20491994Q20491994
Q20492312Q20492312
Q20492753Q20492753
Q20492959Q20492959
Q20492961Q20492961
Q28152702Q28152702
Q28193619Q28193619
Q28322734Q28322734
Q28323943Q28323943
Q28324544Q28324544
Q42567812Q42567812
Q43120426Q43120426
Q43120838Q43120838
Q43121359Q43121359
Q43121404Q43121404
Q43121673Q43121673
Q43121811Q43121811
Q43121815Q43121815
Q43121924Q43121924
Q43122057Q43122057
Q43122257Q43122257
Q43124105Q43124105
Q43124413Q43124413
Q43124442Q43124442
Q43124777Q43124777
Q43125188Q43125188
Q43125227Q43125227
Q43125318Q43125318
Q43125752Q43125752
Q43125780Q43125780
Q43125908Q43125908
Q43126152Q43126152
Q43126210Q43126210
Q43126428Q43126428
Q43126935Q43126935
Q43127864Q43127864
Q43127889Q43127889
Castle of MontemayorQ43137841
Castillo de ZurraquínQ43829998
Castillo de ManzanerosQ44142262
Q47169772Q47169772
Q47169898Q47169898
Q47169899Q47169899
Q47169901Q47169901
Q47169906Q47169906
Q47169919Q47169919
Q50678611Q50678611
Q51124136Q51124136
Q52850493Q52850493
Q52851449Q52851449
Q52851519Q52851519
Q52851601Q52851601
Q52851680Q52851680
Q52851990Q52851990
Q52852171Q52852171
Q52852383Q52852383
Q52852567Q52852567
Q52852749Q52852749
Q52852832Q52852832
Q53766983Q53766983
Q54981394Q54981394
Q54981523Q54981523
Castillo del conde de ArandaQ55084013
castle of CastroQ55476054
Castle of Dos HermanasQ55705604
Q55757966Q55757966
Castillo del CuernoQ56148528
Q56149564Q56149564
Q56150327Q56150327
Q56190471Q56190471
Q56220944Q56220944
Q56319223Q56319223
Q56320580Q56320580
Castle of Cañada de BenatanduzQ48689367
Q48781979Q48781979
Castle of NavalQ48794572
Castillo de PiedrapisadaQ48794852
Castle of CastigaleuQ49259919
Q56598556Q56598556
Q56598571Q56598571
Q56598572Q56598572
Q56598607Q56598607
Q56598673Q56598673
Q56598676Q56598676
Q56682928Q56682928
Q56683350Q56683350
Q59261645Q59261645
castle of BarbastroQ59261957
Q63226742Q63226742
Q63430838Q63430838
TorrecidQ28502108
Q15108667Q15108667