European Castles

RulesCountrySpainFranceGermany
All2,3733,7846,543
Castles without image (P18)5641,2792,590
Castles without adminstrative location (P131)4552240
Castles without coordinate location (P625)169672275
Castles without inception (P571)2,1263,6925,425
Castles without architect (P84)2,3583,6676,526

[Spain] Castles without image (P18)

564 results. Open in WDQS →

LabelWikidata
Corral Antón castleQ34244
Cabas CastleQ47392
Cárcel CastleQ102009
Q546824Q546824
Castell de ViuetQ598240
Castell de MirallesQ930763
Q2834747Q2834747
Q2839944Q2839944
Q2841985Q2841985
Q2879245Q2879245
Q2885026Q2885026
Fuerte de San DiegoQ2885694
Q2917171Q2917171
Q2918840Q2918840
Castle of ChalameraQ2968822
Q3326877Q3326877
Castle MirapeixQ3573709
Peñaflor CastleQ3848087
Q3883983Q3883983
Q4499767Q4499767
Q4779713Q4779713
Q4885196Q4885196
Q4889674Q4889674
Q4892928Q4892928
Q4892954Q4892954
Castillo de SalasQ5049938
Q5394655Q5394655
Fornelos CastleQ5470369
Q5483542Q5483542
Q5485982Q5485982
Q5551498Q5551498
Q5573791Q5573791
Castillo de AlesgaQ5666278
Q5689696Q5689696
Q5693056Q5693056
Palau dels BellvísQ5756970
Q5756995Q5756995
Q5757004Q5757004
Alamin CastleQ5757018
Q5757022Q5757022
Q5757020Q5757020
Castle of Tajunya AlbalateQ5757030
Q5757066Q5757066
Q5757101Q5757101
Q5757135Q5757135
Q5757138Q5757138
Q5757140Q5757140
Q5757159Q5757159
Q5757180Q5757180
Q5757198Q5757198
Q5757211Q5757211
Q5757226Q5757226
Castle of CatadauQ5757230
Q5757247Q5757247
Q5757285Q5757285
Q5757296Q5757296
Q5757299Q5757299
Q5757310Q5757310
Q5757312Q5757312
Castle of FermoselleQ5757317
Q5757346Q5757346
Q5757349Q5757349
Q5757370Q5757370
Q5757373Q5757373
Q5757380Q5757380
Q5757387Q5757387
Q5757393Q5757393
Q5757408Q5757408
Castillo de LunaQ5757412
Q5757421Q5757421
Q5757450Q5757450
Q5757468Q5757468
Q5757497Q5757497
Q5757501Q5757501
Paterno CastleQ5757510
Q5757515Q5757515
Q5757527Q5757527
Q5757528Q5757528
Q5757533Q5757533
Q5757545Q5757545
Q5757547Q5757547
Q5757595Q5757595
Q5757602Q5757602
Q5757612Q5757612
Q5757614Q5757614
Q5757627Q5757627
Q5757631Q5757631
Q5757638Q5757638
Q5757651Q5757651
Q5757653Q5757653
Q5757659Q5757659
Q5757679Q5757679
Q5757690Q5757690
Q5757708Q5757708
Q5757725Q5757725
Q5757727Q5757727
Q5757746Q5757746
Q5757748Q5757748
Q5757778Q5757778
Q5757780Q5757780
Q5757782Q5757782
Q5757784Q5757784
Q5757812Q5757812
Q5821276Q5821276
Q5870570Q5870570
Q6150290Q6150290
Q6406812Q6406812
Q6748446Q6748446
Castillo de AlbaQ8342157
Q8342167Q8342167
Castell d'EscarlàQ8342302
Q8342344Q8342344
Q8342347Q8342347
Castell de GurpQ8342354
Millares castleQ8342437
Castell d'EspillsQ8342501
Q8342504Q8342504
Castell de BelleraQ8342562
Q8342567Q8342567
Q8342578Q8342578
Castillo de VillahalevaQ8342623
Q8342624Q8342624
Castell de VilallongaQ8342625
Castell de SapeiraQ8342633
Q8342635Q8342635
Q8342672Q8342672
Q9705146Q9705146
Q9705443Q9705443
Q9705655Q9705655
Castell de RebolletQ9705661
Q9705663Q9705663
Q10981661Q10981661
Q11908949Q11908949
Q11910161Q11910161
Castell MarroQ11912977
Q11912980Q11912980
Q11912981Q11912981
Castell d'EscalarreQ11912995
Castell d'EnrensQ11912996
Castell d'EscartQ11912998
Castell d'Espluga de SerraQ11913001
Q11913002Q11913002
Q11913003Q11913003
Castell de BrescaQ11913013
Castell de CavaQ11913021
Q11913023Q11913023
Castell de ClaretQ11913024
Castell de ClaramuntQ11913025
Castell de CuberesQ11913032
Castell de CuranQ11913035
Castell de JouQ11913041
Castell de JuiàQ11913045
Castell de LlesQ11913050
Castell de MarçàQ11913051
Castell de NullesQ11913070
Castell de PortaranQ11913078
El CastellQ11913089
Q11913103Q11913103
Castell de TendruiQ11913107
Castell de TravesseresQ11913114
Q11913134Q11913134
Q11913140Q11913140
Q11913178Q11913178
Castellot d'EstaísQ11913192
Q11913196Q11913196
Q11913211Q11913211
Q11913216Q11913216
La Força d'AraósQ11930512
La Torreta d'UseuQ11930884
PrullansQ11942965
Q11943319Q11943319
Torre BassolsQ11952235
Torre de BurgoQ11952270
Vilatge de SuertQ11954798
Q12156461Q12156461
Q13048664Q13048664
Q13048669Q13048669
Q13048670Q13048670
Q13582018Q13582018
Route of the Castles of VinalopóQ13582274
Q15629190Q15629190
Q15651667Q15651667
Q15696729Q15696729
Q15707749Q15707749
Q16544635Q16544635
Q16544668Q16544668
Q16544771Q16544771
Q16544806Q16544806
Q16559706Q16559706
Q16917862Q16917862
Q17020022Q17020022
La Força d'ÀreuQ17182077
Castell de BanatQ17301567
Castell de l'EstadaQ17596265
Q17596269Q17596269
Castell de la MoreraQ17596292
Castell de LavaixQ17596333
Castell de LlardecansQ17596352
Castell de MerangesQ17596375
Castell de MolinàsQ17596400
Castell de MontagutQ17596416
Castell de PuigllorençQ17596533
Castell de RamonetQ17596552
Castell de RauricQ17596558
Castell de SarrocaQ17596705
Castell de VallclaraQ17596754
Castell de VíllecQ17596788
Castell del RegomirQ17596819
Castellet de la TerretaQ17596882
Castell de CastellfollitQ17589833
Castell d'AlbinyanaQ17595798
Castell d'ÀrreuQ17595828
Castell d'UlldemolinsQ17595893
Castell de BaénQ17595899
Castell de PerameaQ17595957
Castell de Biure d'EmpordàQ17595978
Castell de BoíQ17595992
Castell de Coll de SomQ17596125
Church of San Miguel, FragaQ17596202
Q17596207Q17596207
Castell de GallinerQ17596212
Castell de GimenellsQ17596217
Castell de BaborersQ17615455
Castell de Castilló de TorQ17615464
Castell de PontósQ17615510
La Força d'AlinsQ17616146
La GuardiolaQ17616159
Castell de ColomersQ18003836
Castell de FonolleresQ18003839
Castell de JafreQ18003843
Castell de MirallesQ18003851
Castell de MiralpeixQ18003852
Castell de RoquetaQ18003859
Castell de Sant Feliu de la GarrigaQ18003861
Força de PratsQ18004075
Torre del ColomerQ18008471
Castell de RocamoraQ18136896
Q18227951Q18227951
Q18230984Q18230984
Q18326117Q18326117
Q18338398Q18338398
Q18482102Q18482102
Castell de CruïllesQ19256336
Castell de FontanillesQ19256338
Castell de JosaQ19256342
Castell de MontmajorQ19256346
Castell de la GralleraQ19256728
La Guàrdia de RipollQ19256814
Castell de QuerolQ19257318
Q19367658Q19367658
Castell d'AlbesaQ19367837
castle of Alins del MonteQ19367838
Castell d'EstelaQ19367840
Castell de BurgQ19367843
Q19367844Q19367844
Castell de ClaramuntQ19367847
Castell de GaiàQ19367850
Castell de PelacalçQ19367859
Castell de PorreraQ19367860
Castell de RialbQ19367861
Castell i vilatge de MontclúsQ19594019
Q19627223Q19627223
Castell de PuigarbessósQ20102997
Torre de GinebretQ20104294
Castell de la Torreta de SecarditQ20679293
Castell de TragóQ20679299
Q20850470Q20850470
Castell de les BessesQ20875459
Castell d'OronersQ20875661
castell de BossòstQ20875663
Castell de CabóQ20875665
Castell de CastelladralQ20875667
Castell i vila closa de MaialsQ20875669
Castell de CastellrufQ20875671
Castell de TuixénQ20876800
Castell de Castellnou de SegriàQ20876840
Q20962022Q20962022
Q20973558Q20973558
Castell d'AlcoletgeQ20985537
Castell de CarratalàQ20985541
Castell de ConillQ20985545
Castell de la GranadellaQ20985547
Castell de la Palma d'EbreQ20985553
Castell de les Borges BlanquesQ20985555
Castell de MasquefaQ20985561
Castell de VinaixaQ20985589
Castell del BrucQ20985592
Castell del CogulQ20985594
Castell i muralla d'Horta de Sant JoanQ20985596
Castell i vilatge d'EscarpQ20985598
Castellot d'en VallèsQ20985604
Castell de ToràQ21013563
Castell d'AlcarràsQ21077263
Castell de FígolsQ21077266
Castell de la PortellaQ21077268
Castell dels Omells de na GaiaQ21077271
Castell de PuiggròsQ21126928
Castell de MontclarQ21478822
Castell de FraumirQ21479903
Castell de la FigueraQ21479905
Castell del MontpetitQ21479911
Castell d'AlmudèferQ21530298
Castell de GuantaQ21530310
Castell de ToudellQ21530318
Castell de Vilalba dels ArcsQ21530322
Castell de BrocàQ21603859
Castell de la CireraQ21622540
Q21680701Q21680701
Castell de TosesQ22227282
Castillo de JuberaQ22778546
Castell de TarrésQ22893370
Castell de MontesquiuQ22962822
Q22969942Q22969942
Q22969943Q22969943
Q22969944Q22969944
Q22969948Q22969948
Q22969956Q22969956
Q22969965Q22969965
Q23768219Q23768219
Q23927372Q23927372
Q23982425Q23982425
Castillo de la MulbaQ23982580
Castell de CabreraQ23990710
Q24019757Q24019757
Castillo de BusotQ24021928
Q24045620Q24045620
Q24052854Q24052854
Q24055016Q24055016
Q24354439Q24354439
Q21874237Q21874237
Castell de la LlosaQ21899273
Q24568069Q24568069
Q24568072Q24568072
Q24568089Q24568089
Q24568105Q24568105
Q24568125Q24568125
Castle of la LagunaQ26792862
Castle and Walls in Oropesa del MarQ26828101
Q27037922Q27037922
Q27058536Q27058536
Q27062432Q27062432
Q27064148Q27064148
Q27699355Q27699355
Q27702034Q27702034
Q27825863Q27825863
Q27956207Q27956207
Q25711612Q25711612
Q25711744Q25711744
Q26000933Q26000933
Q28042418Q28042418
Q28058369Q28058369
Q28086724Q28086724
Castell de SunyerQ28150737
Castillo de San FernandoQ28484020
Castle of AlcocerQ28502095
TorrecidQ28502108
Q28503565Q28503565
Q28517120Q28517120
Q28662702Q28662702
Castle of SomedQ28662709
Q28662776Q28662776
Q28662811Q28662811
Q28662829Q28662829
Q28662833Q28662833
Q28663038Q28663038
Castell de Vall-de-reigQ28710876
Castell de ViferriQ28711257
Q28739897Q28739897
Q28914409Q28914409
Castillo de YéqueraQ29169336
Castillo de AlfoceaQ29345462
Castillo de Alhama de AragónQ29345466
Castillo de AñuésQ29345474
Castillo de Castejón de las ArmasQ29345490
Castillo Palacio de los Marqueses de LazánQ29345529
Castillo de María de HuervaQ29345538
Castillo de Vera de MoncayoQ29345551
Castillo de Torrecilla de ValmadridQ29345560
Castle of TerrerQ29345562
Castillo de SantiaQ29345579
Castillo de RoitaQ29345602
Castillo de la PalmaQ29345617
Castle-Palace of AdorQ29359856
Castillo del CidQ29367485
Castillo de AlfambraQ29367500
Castillo-Palacio de Torres SecasQ29367825
Castillo de la MilleraQ29367856
Castillo de la LlecinaQ29367874
Castillo de AyerbeQ29367891
Castillo de AzlorQ29367896
Castillo de BoleaQ29367906
Castillo de la CoronaQ29367915
Q30077238Q30077238
Q30077465Q30077465
Castle in La AlmoldaQ30505593
Peñamira castleQ30523888
Torre de LayanaQ30524027
Castle of AlborgeQ30874314
Castillo de la BallestaQ30881480
Q30900625Q30900625
Q30909134Q30909134
Castell de CabraQ31074286
Castell de FiguerolaQ31074451
Castillo de CastiliscarQ33035959
Castle of CaravacaQ33102887
Castillo de la PeñaQ33403131
Castle of GañarulQ33511885
Castle of AgonQ33514380
Castle of AinzonQ33516551
Fortress of PardosQ33517298
Castle of CubelQ33518376
Castle of La VilueñaQ33519990
Cornel´s castleQ33521146
Castle of MoresQ33614421
Castle of FerreraQ33665752
Castle of FerrellónQ33667161
Castle of BordalbaQ34196378
Castle of TobedQ34299071
Castle of MalonQ34318648
Castle of Alberite de San JuanQ34322745
Castle of El SantoQ34329687
castle of Torralba de los FrailesQ34629810
Castle of TiergaQ34636062
Castle of TorrellasQ34637896
Castillo palacio de PaúlesQ35252298
Castillo de RiklaQ35259022
Q35264847Q35264847
Castle of SinascuevaQ35271306
Castle of VelillaQ35472286
Castle of Villarreal de HuervaQ35476048
Castle of Santa Cruz de MoncayoQ35482564
Castle of IbdesQ35517181
Castle of PlenasQ35643586
Castle of LitagoQ35648738
Castle of Los FayosQ35654475
Clock CastleQ35936778
Doña Martina CastleQ35959472
Castle of La Puebla de AlfindénQ36990486
Castle of Villafranca de EbroQ36994706
Palacio de la Princesa de BelmonteQ37095359
Castle of BadonQ37099474
Horcajo TowerQ37917109
Castell nou de la GornalQ43120426
Castell de CoponsQ43120838
Castell de ToneuQ43121359
El CastellQ43121404
Castell de MedaQ43121673
Castell de CurullQ43121811
Vilar CastleQ43121815
Castle of Cañada de BenatanduzQ48689367
Castle of NavalQ48794572
Castillo de PiedrapisadaQ48794852
Castle of CastigaleuQ49259919
Q50678611Q50678611
Q51124136Q51124136
Q52850493Q52850493
Q52851519Q52851519
Q52851601Q52851601
Q52851680Q52851680
Q52851990Q52851990
Q52852171Q52852171
Q52852383Q52852383
Q52852567Q52852567
Q52852749Q52852749
Q52852832Q52852832
Q54981394Q54981394
Q54981523Q54981523
Castell de BevíQ43121924
Castell de DuocastellaQ43122057
Castell d'en PlanesQ43122257
Castell de Sant AndreuQ43124105
Castell de la RègolaQ43124413
Castell d'AlfarràsQ43124442
Castell d'Era CastèraQ43124777
Castell de ViliellaQ43125188
Castell de MontellàQ43125227
Castell de Pujol MelósQ43125318
Castell d'AltetQ43125752
Castell de TírviaQ43125780
Castell de RocallauraQ43125908
Castell d'ArnesQ43126152
Roca FolleteraQ43126210
Castell de GandesaQ43126428
Castell de MontagutQ43126935
Castellvell de GemenellsQ43127099
Castell de VinebreQ43127864
Castell de XertaQ43127889
castle at AlboxQ43132424
castle ruins in AlcoleaQ43132454
Pago de los Nietos castleQ43132475
Arboleas towerQ43132574
castle of BédarQ43132619
Benitagla castleQ43132639
Felix castleQ43132899
Fiñana castleQ43132923
Q43133006Q43133006
Laroya castleQ43133033
Q43133260Q43133260
Castle of MontemayorQ43137841
Q43141170Q43141170
Castillo de ZurraquínQ43829998
Castillo de ManzanerosQ44142262
Castell de la GlorietaQ47169772
Castell de la CruaQ47169898
Castell d'UseuQ47169899
Castell d'IvarsQ47169906
Castell de MeüllQ47169919
castle of CastroQ55476054
Castle of Dos HermanasQ55705604
Castillo del CuernoQ56148528
Q56149564Q56149564
Q56150327Q56150327
Q56190471Q56190471
Q56220944Q56220944
Q56319223Q56319223
Q56320580Q56320580
Q56598556Q56598556
Q56598571Q56598571
Q56598572Q56598572
Q56598607Q56598607
Q56598673Q56598673
Q56598676Q56598676
Q56682928Q56682928
Q56683350Q56683350
Q59261645Q59261645
castle of BarbastroQ59261957
Q63226742Q63226742
Q63430838Q63430838
Q66597482Q66597482
Q66713207Q66713207
Q66744414Q66744414
Q66970674Q66970674
Q67005024Q67005024
Q67913995Q67913995
Castle of EntençaQ78820364
Q8341849Q8341849
Q16518098Q16518098
Q20492753Q20492753
Q20492959Q20492959
Q20492961Q20492961
Q28193619Q28193619
Q28323943Q28323943
Q28324544Q28324544
Q42567812Q42567812
Q43092859Q43092859
Q20491994Q20491994
Q65554779Q65554779
Q65554803Q65554803
Q65560218Q65560218
Q65560236Q65560236
Q65561902Q65561902
Q65561936Q65561936
Q65562716Q65562716
Q65562721Q65562721
Q65562739Q65562739
Q65580999Q65580999
Q65581000Q65581000
Q65581078Q65581078
Q65929458Q65929458
Q65948140Q65948140
Q65948144Q65948144
Q65995777Q65995777
TorrecidQ28502108
Q15108667Q15108667